Sign Up Log In · Feedback

  • $slide.title

Staff

Meet Our Breakers Team

Rob Miller- Director of Operations/ 2024 Head Coach- Current Varsity Assistant Coach at Friends School of Baltimore, Coached at Dulaney High School, 2 Baltimore County Championships, Played at Harford CC, 2 Time All Miaa

Kathy Welsh- Operations Coordinator - Responsible for program communications, registrations, event coordination and customer care. Oversees Academic Planning Committee and coordinates Breakers Recruiting program.

Michael Cooke- Advisory Board Member- Former Chief Operating Officer for Aloha Tournaments and World Series of Youth Lacrosse, Played at Bucknell University

Seth Jacoby- Advisory Board Member- National Director for 3D Lacrosse, Coached at Wesleyan University and Glastonbury High School (CT)

Scott Plasse- Advisory Board Member/ 2023 Blue Assistant Coach- Assistant Coach Wilmington University (DE), Coached at Mount St Mary's University, Dulaney High School, Friends School of Baltimore, Oakland Mills High School

Jim Griffin- Advisory Board/ 2024 Assistant Coach- Former Head Coach at York College, Chowan University, Post University, Played at Limestone

Martin Lattman- Head Coach 2028/2029- Coached the Turkish Men's National Team, Montgomery College, Damascus High School, Plano High School (Texas), Played at College of Wooster, U.S. Lacrosse Convention Speaker, U.S. Lacrosse Board Member National Youth Council and Men's Division Board of Governors

Chris Ogle- 2023 Blue Head Coach- Current Head Coach at Curley High School, 2 MIAA Championships, Coached at Mavericks Lacrosse Club, Played at UMBC

Greg Bartzik- 2023 Blue Assistant Coach- Current Varsity Assistant at Dulaney High School, Coached at Pikesville High School, Played at UMBC

Lindsay Hargrave- 2023 Blue Assistant Coach- Played at Hofstra University

Matt Vieheller- 2023 Orange Head Coach- Played at Mount St. Mary's University

Max Zester- 2023 Orange Assistant Coach- Coached at AC Flora High School (SC), Played at University of Maryland

Connor Taylor- 2023 Orange Assistant Coach- Played at Stevenson University

Zachary Lamb- 2024 Assistant Coach- Coached at Laxworld Lacrosse Club

Paul Schofield- 2025 Blue Head Coach- Current Head Coach Dumbarton Middle School, Coached Skywalkers, Kelly Post

Chris Cain- 2025 Blue Assistant Coach- Played at UMBC, In the UMBC Hall of Fame

Geron Brooks- 2025 Blue Assistant Coach- Current JV Assistant at Boys Latin, Coached Howard Community College, Roughriders, Played at Howard Community College

Dennis Fox- Head Coach 2025 Orange- Played at Roger Williams University, 3x All Commonwealth Coast Conference

Scott Mackrell- 2025 Orange Assistant Coach- All County at Mt Hebron HS, Played at Towson University

Will Rego- 2026 Blue Head Coach- Played at Mount St Mary's University

Cam Stone- 2026 Blue Assistant Coach- Played at Mount St Mary's University

Zach Roberts- 2026 Blue Assistant Coach- Played at Mount St Mary's University

Ben Holback- 2026 Orange Head Coach- Current Head Coach Pikesville High School, Played at Missouri Valley College

Tyler Ferrara- 2026 Orange Assistant Coach- Current Varsity Assistant at Patterson Mills High School, Coached with MDX, Played at Rosemont College

John Bowman- 2027 Head Coach- Played at Stevenson University, Member of the 2003 Championship Team

Brandon Hastings- 2027 Assistant Coach- Coached at Stevenson University, Virginia Wesleyan College, and Goucher College, Played at Stevenson University

Andrew Mininsky- Head Coach at Patapsco High School, former Coach for Coppermine LC

Gunner Settar- Assistant Coach 2028/2029- Frostburg University

Dylan Paugh- Assistant Coach 2028/2029- Wilmington University (DE)

Send Your Feedback